Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

www.moonx.pro

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting MoonX website. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We ensure that any information provided by you would be dealt with and handled only in accordance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), which describes our policies and procedures on the collection, possession, storage, use and disclosure of information provided by the Users in furtherance of their use of this website (hereinafter the “Website”).

The terms “We”, “Our”, “Company” and “Us” refers to MoonX Solutions Limited Liability Company, a limited liability company incorporated in West Indies (hereafter referred to by its blockchain technology and blockchain asset technology brand name, "MoonX"). The terms “User”, “You” and “Your” refer to a User / visitor of / to our Website. The capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy, but not defined herein, shall have the meaning given to such terms in Our Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy has been published pursuant to the requirements under the laws relating to the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and the rules made thereunder (the “Act”). For the purposes of the Act, the Data Protection Officer of MoonX can be reached at support@moonx.pro.

Policy is part of our terms

The AML & KYC Policy published separately on this website is a part and parcel of this privacy policy and visit to any of our website/s or its use constitutes deemed notice and has to be read along with, Our Terms of Use (“Terms of Use”) and our "Privacy Policy". You may view the present version of these policies, in effect, at www.MoonX.Pro

Unless otherwise specified, or required by reasonable or necessary implication, terms in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as terms defined and used elsewhere in our Terms of Use. To avoid doubt, all provisions within our Terms of Use, including but not limited to, the General Terms, apply singularly, equally and uniformly to this Privacy Policy and shall be treated as a part of this policy.

Consistent to changes

We have and retain the right, at any time, to add, amend, alter, change, modify or delete the terms and conditions applicable to Your visit / use of our Services, or any part thereof including this Privacy Policy, or to impose new conditions, including, but not limited to, adding fees and charges for use. Such changes, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon notice thereof by incorporation in the terms of such changes, additions or deletions by putting them up / publishing on Our website. Publishing of such changes, additions or deletions shall be deemed to be effective notice of such changes, additions or deletions in addition to the existing terms / policy. This notice may be given by means including, but not limited to, updating the “Last Updated” field at the top of this document.

Any use of Our Services by You upon such notice shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by You of such changes, modifications, additions or deletions. Any amended Terms will apply prospectively to the use of Our Services or visit to Our website. It is important therefore that You review Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy on a regular basis to ensure that You are familiar with the terms in force from time to time and/or any changes made to them. If You do not agree to any amendments, alterations, modifications, additions or deletions, You must discontinue using Our Services and contact Us to terminate your account, failing which it is deemed on Your part to have accepted the same.

Links to third party sites

The procedures and practices set forth in this Privacy Policy describe the use and disclosure of information collected only through Our Website. However, Our Website may at times contain links to other websites. Any personal information about You collected whilst visiting such websites is not governed by this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to exercise caution and review the privacy policies applicable to such websites before accessing them. You acknowledge that the We as a Company shall not be responsible for and have no control over the practices and content of any website accessed using the links contained on Our Website. This Privacy Policy shall not apply to any information voluntarily disclosed by You to other Users of our Website or third parties except Selected Third Parties (defined herein).

Competency to contract

This Privacy Policy is not applicable to Users / visitors who are minors or otherwise incompetent to contract. Such Users / visitors must not provide Us or other users / visitors with any of Your personal information. You acknowledge that We shall not be responsible for as We have no control over any information submitted by such minors on our Website.

Can you opt-out of sharing your information?

By use / visit of / to Our Website or Our Services, You agree and willfully consent to the collection and use of information collected in the manner described herein and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You also agree and willfully consent to any changes made to this Privacy Policy in due course as stipulated above. If You do not agree with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, We advise You not provide any information to Us. If You refuse or withdraw Your consent, or if You choose not to provide Us with any information as required by Us, We may not be able to provide You with the Services that are being offered through the Website and We make it clear that We shall not be held responsible for any contingency arising out of such non disclosure by You when our terms require You to disclose such information.

What information do we collect?

We may collect and process the following data about You (collectively referred to as “Personal Information”). You must ensure that all your data and/or information shared with Us is accurate, correct and complete, at all times, and You must promptly inform Us of any changes to your data and/or information which may impact Your use of Our Services. You understand and accept that we shall not be liable or held responsible for the authenticity of Your data and/or information, or any loss or damage that may occur to You or other third parties on account of the incorrect data and/or information being provided by You.

Verification Information.

If You register / attempt to register as a User of Our Website, You may be required to give us personal information about Yourself. The minimum information you give Us may include without limitation your name, postal address, e-mail address and phone number. There may be restrictions on Your use of the Services at this stage. If You request Us to give You access to additional Services such as increased buy and sell limits, transfer any funds to your Linked Bank Account or third- party blockchain asset wallets, or correspond with Us by phone, e-mail in order to troubleshoot problems reported by You or otherwise, You may be required to give us additional sensitive personal information which We may share with Third Party Service Providers acting on our behalf to verify Your identity or address, and/or to manage risk. This sensitive personal information You give us may include without limitation information about / images of Your taxpayer identification number, Your government-issued identification documents, Your date of birth, Your photograph, details of Your Linked Bank Account and blockchain asset wallets held on third-party exchanges / websites, or other information requested by Us to detect and protect against frauds and similar criminal activity, and such other information required by Us from time to time for providing the Services. We may also occasionally request or require You to participate in surveys. Your personal information may be collected through such surveys. Further, We may also require additional information about You for performing on-going due diligence (necessitated under the applicable law) based on your risk assessment, transaction value, etc.

Automatically Collected Information.

During each of Your visits to our Website, we may automatically collect and analyze demographic and other information, including without limitation, (a) technical information about Your device, including its operating system and the browser, the IP address being used, location and other similar information; (b) information about Your activity, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) click stream to, through and from our Website (including date and time); information about transactions and trades executed or attempted to be executed by You; material or information that You viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs); (c) information about fund-transfer requests, executed while accessing Services through our Website. In such transactions, We may collect information relating to such transactions provided by You or by a Selected Third Party; and (d) Metadata and other technical data associated with the content You submit, post or share on the Website. Users can add or may have metadata added to their content including geo location, date, attribution, or other data.

External Information

We may receive information about You from external sources such as from Your use any of the other websites/apps We operate or other Services We provide. Such data may be shared internally and combined with data collected through Your use of the Website. We also work closely with select third parties (including, for example, sub-contractors such as advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers) and may receive information about You from such sources.

Statistical Information

We collect non-personally identifiable information to track the total number of visitors to Our Website in aggregate form and identify the type of Internet web browser (e.g. Google Chrome®) and operating system (e.g. Windows®) used by the user / visitor. This information allows us to improve Our Website and Services continuously.

How do we use your personal information?

As a matter of practice, We use Your personal information only for the following purposes (collectively the “Purposes”) and inform You if any purpose is changed:

·       Verification Information.We will use this information:

o   to verify and process Your personal particulars;

o   to inform You of promotions, offers, surveys, events, products, and services, which may be of interest to You;

o   to facilitate and provide the Services offered through our websites or related services;

o   to update and back-up our records;

o   to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into by You with other Users of our Website (including processing of any transactions executed or attempted to be executed by You) and to provide You with the information and Services, that You request from us;

o   to enhance the security of our Website;

o   to personalize content/Services offered to You;

o   to remember information to help You efficiently access Your Account;

o   to provide You with information about other Services we offer that are similar to those that You are already using or have enquired about;

o   to provide You, or permit Selected Third Parties to provide You, with information about Services we feel you may be interested in;

o   to notify You about any changes to our Services;

o   to ensure that content from Our Website is presented in the most effective manner for You and for Your computing;

o   to send You Service-related notices or emails and other non-essential promotional material. In case You do not wish to receive such e-mails or SMS, You may unsubscribe at any time by clicking on ‘Unsubscribe’ or by contacting our Data Protection

o   for KYC verification of the details of identification documents provided by You. You understand that in order to verify that such information belongs to You: (a) we may send You a verification e-mail; and (b) share all such information with a Selected Third Party. If You are a new User, such Selected Third Party or our representatives may contact You for the purposes of verification and authentication of Your identification documents;

o   to prevent and identify suspicious /other illegal transactions in order to mitigate risks relating to money laundering and other illegal activities;

o   to carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected;

·       Automatically Collected Information.We will use this information:

o   to administer Our Website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

o   to improve Our Website to ensure that the content is presented in the most effective manner for You and for Your device;

o   to allow You to participate in interactive features of our Services, when You choose to do so;

o   as part of Our efforts to keep Our Website safe and secure;

o   to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to You and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to You;

o   to better understand the volume of traffic to particular areas of Our offerings

o   to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other Users about Services that may interest You or fulfill our obligations under applicable law including performing on-going due diligence and reporting suspicious/other illegal acts, commissions, omissions and the like;

o   as part of Our security, anti-fraud, and authentication checks in order to mitigate risks relating to money laundering and other illegal acts, commissions, omissions and the like;

o   in order to comply with the requests and/or directions of various law enforcement agencies/regulators.

·       External Information.We may combine this information with the information You give to us and information we collect about You. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

·       Statistical Information.We may share statistically anonymized information with third parties or publish generic transactional information relating to trades undertaken on Our Website such as current and historical bids, asks, and market prices; opening and closing range prices; high–low prices; trade prices; estimated and actual trade volumes; settlement prices; etc.

When might we disclose or distribute your personal information?

·       We will only distribute Your information in accordance with the circumstances outlined in this section. However, you understand and acknowledge that generally, information published on a blockchain (including, without limitation, transactional information) is susceptible to public disclosure since any blockchain ledger is publicly accessible. As a result, Blockchain asset transactions, whether executed on the Website or otherwise, are not truly anonymous. Similarly, the balance and transaction history of any public Blockchain asset address can also be viewed by the public at large.

·       Further, the information relating to a public Blockchain asset address can also be correlated / matched with technical information automatically collected over the Internet, in order to ascertain Your identity. Also, data-analysis techniques can be used on a blockchain to identify information about You. You understand and acknowledge that We cannot be held liable for any loss of Your information sustained due to the inherent lacunas of blockchain technology.

·       We reserve rights to distribute Your personal information to any third party, provided We do so in a reasonable manner in furtherance of the Purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. We also reserve the rights to export Your personal information and other data outside of Your country of origin, or Our country of incorporation. Under these circumstances, Your personal information may be processed and stored in a foreign country or countries, and the governments, courts, law enforcement, or regulatory agencies of that country or those countries may be able to obtain access to Your personal information under the relevant foreign laws. Under these circumstances, We will also reasonably attempt to ensure Your personal information continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under PDPA. We also reserve the rights to distribute any information that You (i) voluntarily disclose or chose to make public, or (ii) is freely accessible in public domain.

·       We further reserve the rights to distribute Your personal information to any third party under one of the following circumstances:

o   For Crime Prevention or Investigation.We may share this information with government /enforcement agencies or other companies assisting us, when we are:

o   Obligated under the applicable laws or in good faith to respond to court orders and processes;

o   Detecting and preventing against actual or potential occurrence of identity theft, fraud, money laundering, abuse of Services and other illegal acts; or

o   Under a duty to disclose or share Your personal data in order to enforce or apply Our Terms and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, Our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and KYC

For Activities of the Website.We may share this information:

·       Interaction with Users. You may routinely execute Blockchain asset transfers on Our Website. In order to process such transactions between You and other Users on Our Website, We may share information about You with such User, including Your email address or mobile phone number, to inform such User that a transfer has been sent to or received by such user.

·       Interaction with Non-Users. You may also choose to send Blockchain assets to or request Blockchain assets from an email address. In such cases, Your username may be displayed in an email message notifying the user of the designated email address of Your action.

·       For Authorization and Verification. We may use this information in connection with transfers to confirm that You are our customer, that Blockchain asset transfers are enabled, and/or to notify You that you have received Blockchain asset from a third-party storage service. If You request that we validate Your status as Our customer with a third party, we will do so. We may, from time to time, generally permit You to access Your Account through one or more third-party applications. In such cases, the information You have provided to Us may be shared with such third-party applications. Based on the level of authorization You provide, these third parties may be allowed to use Your information for any purpose other than facilitating Your transactions using Our Services

For Internal Use.We may share this information:

·       With any member of Our “Group” which expression means and includes, with respect to any person, any entity that is controlled by such person, or any entity that controls such person, or any entity that is under common control with such person, whether directly or indirectly, or, in the case of a natural person, any relative of such person.

·       In the event that the Company sells any business or assets, or parts thereof, We may disclose Your personal data to the prospective buyer of such business or;

·       If the Company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, the personal data held by it about its Users will be one of the transferred information;

·       With Selected Third Parties.We or Our Group entities may disclose and share Your personal information with selected business partners and third parties including, but not limited to, service providers who authenticate KYC and details as furnished / provided by Users to the Company; commercial bank(s) which provide(s) banking facilities to the Company; payment processing companies; and credit rating agencies. (each a “Selected Third Party”).

·       With Advertisers and Advertising Networks.We do not disclose sensitive personally identifiable information about our Users to any advertisers, but We may provide them with aggregate information about Our Users (for example, we may inform them that any given number of women in a specified age group clicked on their advertisement on any given day) to select and serve relevant adverts to You. We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target.

·       General Information of Public Interest.We reserve the right to share current and historical bids, asks, and market prices; opening and closing range prices; high–low prices; trade prices; estimated and actual trade volumes; settlement prices; and, other aggregate data and information related to the Blockchain assets traded on the Website.

How do we use cookies and web beacons?

·       Our Website uses cookies and tracking technology (including pixels and/or web-beacons) depending on the features offered. Cookies are small files that are placed on Your device (either temporarily or until manually deleted by you) in order to distinguish You from other Users of our Website. Web Beacons are tiny graphic image files embedded in a web page or email that provide a presence on the web page or e- mail and send back to its home server information from your browser.

·       The use of such technology allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using Our Website and those of Our affiliates, or opening Our e-mails, and for what purposes. We also use local storage to provide you (a) with a customized experience when you browse our Website and (b) to improve our Website, our Services, and advertising. Third parties may also use such cookies and tracking technology if You interact with any content provided by them through Our Website, however, We endeavor to identify these cookies before they are used and allow You to accept or deny them.

·       Limited personal but anonymous information may be collected through the cookies and tracking technology, including but not limited to transaction information and other generic information such as number of visitors, device information, etc. Further, if any personal information has been previously provided, cookies may be tied to such information.

·       Cookie and tracking information collected by Us may be shared with third-parties which directly support our advertising/promotional activities and are involved in the development of/updating our Website.

·       Commonly used browsers are set up to automatically accept cookies however You can modify Your device’s settings to either alert You when You receive cookies or block cookies. If You disable/block cookies, it may affect the performance and functionality of Our Website and may also restrict Your experience. If You use different devices to access Our Website, You would be required to modify each device’s settings individually to suit Your cookie preferences.

How may you access your personal information?

You may review the personal information we collect about You. To the best extent possible, We will attempt to ensure that such information is correct, and up to date. To exercise this right, You may send us a request at support@moonx.pro. However, this right is subject to payment of a processing fee, and Our Terms of Use and other legal and regulatory obligations.

How long do we retain your data?

We may, at Our sole discretion, retain Your information and/or data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws. This includes retaining any information and/or data provided by You for as long as Your Account is active, for resolution of disputes, for the purpose of investigations or ongoing prosecutions or in case of any suspicious / illegal transactions, for enforcement of any agreements, and/or as necessitated under applicable laws. Copies of public content may be retained indefinitely in Our systems, including in cached and archived pages of Our Website, or if other Users have copied or saved that information. We make no warranties and shall not be liable regarding non–availability or non–retention of any information and/or data provided by You either before or beyond the deletion of Your Account.

How do we keep your data secure?

·       Personal Information refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual: (i) who can be identified from that data; or (ii) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. Your personal data is accessible only by Our authorized employees and Selected Third Parties and is otherwise kept secure.

·       We have in place appropriate technical and security measures to prevent unlawful access to or accidental loss of information collected including those prescribed under applicable laws. All information You provide to Us is stored on Our secure servers. We use firewalls on Our servers. Any information collected during processing of payment transactions electronically will be encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. Where We have given You (or where you have chosen) a username and password which enables You to access certain parts of Our Website, You are responsible for keeping these details confidential. We ask You not to share Your password with anyone. You must log out when You leave any section of Our Website protected by a password. We recommend closing the browser completely and re- opening it before accessing other websites over the internet.

·       Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do Our best to protect Your personal data, We cannot guarantee, give no warranties, and We shall not be liable for breach of security of Your data transmitted through the Website due to malicious attacks, errors, commission or omissions not willfully initiated by Us. Any transmission is at Your own risk. Once We have received Your information, We will use strict physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to try to prevent unauthorized access.

What rights can you exercise?

·       You may deal with Your personal information available to Us as follows:

·       You may correct, amend, add or update personal information from Your Account at any time by logging in to Your account;

·       You are free to remove or delete Your content from Your Account at any point in time, provided, however, We may retain all or some of Your data in accordance with Our Terms in force or as per applicable legislation;

 

Privacy Commitment 

In the course of using this website, Europe Money may collect personal information about you where you are asked to provide the information. We at Europe Money understand that customer privacy is important hence we are strongly committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and have taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the customer information and its transmission through the World Wide Web. Europe Money will only use these personal data in accordance with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Statement and is committed to safeguarding the personal information collected. Here then, is our commitment to our end customers:

·      We will safeguard, according to strict standards of security and confidentiality, any information our customers share with us.

·      We will limit the collection and use of customer information to the minimum, required to deliver superior service to our customers, including advising our customers about our products, services and other opportunities, and to administer our business.

·      We will permit only authorized employees/service providers, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, to have access to that information. Employees/service providers who violate our Privacy Commitment will be subject to our normal disciplinary process.

·      We will always maintain control over the confidentiality of our customer information.

·      We will continuously assess ourselves to ensure that customer privacy is respected. 

Personally Identifiable Information and Security

Personally Identifiable Information ("Information") means information that is collected through website. Europe Money endeavors to safeguard and ensure the security of the information provided by the Customer. Europe Money uses 128-bit encryption, for the transmission of the information. When the information provided by the Customers is not transmitted through this encryption, the Customers' system (if configured accordingly) will display an appropriate message ensuring the best level of secrecy for the Customers' information.

The Customer would be required to cooperate with Europe Money in order to ensure the security of the information, and it is recommended that the Customers necessarily choose their passwords carefully such that no unauthorized access is made by a third party. To make the password complex and difficult for others to guess, the Customers should use combination of alphabets, numbers and special characters (like !, @, #, $ etc.). The Customers should undertake not to disclose their password to anyone or keep any written or other record of the password such that a third party could access it. Password has to be changed on periodic basis, as it expires after 90 days.

 

Use of Customer Information / Statistical Information 

You can visit our website and find out about our products, services and use value-added services that may be available without giving us any Information. Only if register at a website to use one of its features or are interested in being contacted by Europe Money about its products and/or services, you may input Information about yourself at the web site. Where available, you may update your contact Information online. Otherwise, you will need to contact Europe Money at the telephone number provided in order to do so. Any Information you provide to us will be handled in accordance with Europe Money’s privacy policy.

Any personal information provided by you to Europe Money through this website will be used solely for the purpose of providing you with the services you have requested at this website and for other related purposes like marketing of our range of services and related products for customer use, updating and enhancing Europe Money's records, development of web statistics, advising you of other products and services which may be of interest to you and for fraud prevention purposes. The information you provide will be used to contact you when necessary, e.g. to notify you about functionality changes to the website and to offer services that you may find helpful (provided you have not opted out to receive such services). 

Who will we share the information with? 

Other than to those individuals and entities listed below who are under a duty of confidentiality to Europe Money, your details will not be revealed by Europe Money to any external body, unless Europe Money has your permission, or is under a legal obligation or to protect and defend Europe Money or its Affiliates/ Members/ Constituents/ Other person’s rights, interests or property or to enforce the terms and conditions of the products or services or any other duty to do so. The information provided by you at this website may be disclosed by Europe Money to: 

  1. Regulators
  2. Lawyers
  3. External Auditors
  4. Third Party Service Providers
  5. We and our affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information

Our website may contain links to the websites of other companies that are outside of our control. These websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites via links from our website the operators of these sites may collect information from you and use it in accordance with their own privacy policies, which may differ from those of Europe Money.

The Customer authorizes Europe Money to exchange, share, part with all information related to the details and transaction history of the Customers as may be required by law.

Your Information

Data provided by you is retained as long as the purpose for which the data was collected continues. The data is then destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect Europe Money's interests. As a general rule, the maximum retention period is 8 years. 

Cookies Policy 

To continually enhance your online experience, we use cookies that store your preferences and give us data about your browsing behavior, such as the pages you visited on this website, how much time you spent on our site, etc. This information helps us understand customer interests and helps us improve our website. By visiting the website, you acknowledge, accept and expressly authorize us for the placement of cookies on your computer or hand held device.

 Please find below some more information regarding cookies and their application on our website:

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device by a website’s server and only that server will be able to retrieve or read the contents of that cookie. Every cookie is unique to your particular web browser. It will contain some anonymous information such as a unique identifier and the site name with some digits and numbers. It allows the website to remember your browsing behaviour & show you relevant ads based on the browsing pattern. The cookies also allow the website to limit the number of ads shown. 

How does Europe Money use cookies?

  1. Recognize the computer you are using when you return to our web site so that we can understand your interest in our website and tailor its content and advertisements to match your interests and to enhance your online experience (This type of cookie may be stored permanently on your computer but does not contain any information that can identify you personally);
  2. Identify you after you have logged in by storing a temporary reference number in the cookie so that our web server can conduct a dialogue with you while simultaneously dealing with other customers (Your browser keeps this type of cookie until you log off or Close down your browser when these types of cookie are normally deleted. No other information is stored in this type of cookie);
  3. Allow you to carry information across pages of our site and avoid having to re-enter that information;
  4. Allow you access to stored information if you register for any of our on-line services;
  5. Enable us to produce statistical information (anonymous) e.g. track the number of visitors to our website, which helps us to improve the structure and content of our web site;
  6. Enable us to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising and promotions.

Cookies do not enable us to gather personal information about you unless you give the information to our server. Most Internet browser software allows the blocking of all cookies or enables you to receive a warning before a cookie is stored. For further information, please refer to your Internet browser software instructions or help screen 

Internet Communications

In order to maintain the security of our systems, protect our staff, record transactions, and, in certain circumstances, to prevent and detect crime or unauthorized activities, Europe Money reserves the right to monitor all Internet communications including web and email traffic into and out of its domains.

Third party sites

Please note that this Privacy Statement does not extend to third party sites linked to this website.

Your Rights and How to Contact Us

If you wish to review Information provided on online applications, you can contact us to request a copy of the personal account information you provided through our customer service numbers. Europe Money may charge a fee for certain Information that is requested. It may also be possible for Customers to review and change contact information such as address, phone and e-mail information by signing on and updating their personal profile. To protect your privacy, proof of identity or other authentication is required any time you contact us. If you wish to access or correct or delete any of your personal data held by us, or if you have any questions concerning our Privacy Statement please contact us at support@Europe.money 

Contacting You

In providing your telephone, facsimile number, postal and e-mail address or similar details, you agree that Europe Money may contact you by these methods to keep you informed about Europe Money’s products and services or for any other reason.

Sources of Information 

The Information we collect about you comes from the following sources:

  1. Information we receive from you on applications or other forms, such as your name, address, and telephone number,
  2. Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates/distributors, such as your order history, payment history and account activity.
  3. Information we receive about you from other sources, such as your agreed upon social media and other third parties.

Disclaimer for data on third party website

We will be providing you access to a third party site which is not owned, controlled or endorsed by Europe Money at your request. Such information is provided only for the convenience of the customers and does not amount to an offer, advertisement, invitation or promotion of any product or services of Europe Money or any third parties and is not intended to create any right or obligations against us. Europe Money shall not be responsible and / or liable nor does Europe Money guarantee and / or undertake any liability or responsibility for the details, accuracy, completeness or correct sequence of any content or information provided in the linked third party site, including the genuineness or quality of the third party web site. We advise you that the third party website is not owned or controlled by Europe Money and usage of the contents posted therein are subject to the terms, conditions and disclaimers posted in the third party web site. We request you to read the terms, conditions and disclaimers of such third party website before accessing services or products offered by such third party website. The use of any service, products or information hosted in the third party website is at your sole risk and discretion. Neither Europe Money nor any of its directors, employees, officers and / or agents shall be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential loss or damages (including, without limitation for loss of profit, business opportunity or loss of goodwill) whatsoever, whether in contract, tort, misrepresentation or otherwise arising from the use of the linked third party site. The information available on the website is subject to change, updation, revision, verification and amendment without notice and such information may change materially.

Changes to this policy 

The above may change at any time. Please check this statement from time to time for any changes. The effective date of this policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this policy was revised or materially changed. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the policy.

MoonX has built 'World's Fastest Trading & Banking Ecosystem' and enabling blockchain excellence to conquer the cost, control & compliance like never before! Incorporated as an engineering powerhouse for fintech excellence, MoonX is making trading and banking in modern financial markets speedy, secure, scalable, and smart with the power of enterprise standard financial technologies. MoonX has developed cutting-edge "Blockchain Technology" capabilities to lead the way to a disruptive future powered by transparency, security, decentralization, and productivity. By meticulously crafting bespoke blockchain solutions using continuous testing, we drive quantum leaps in efficiency and innovation to set higher industry benchmarks for Enterprises & Governments. Currently, the fintech startup offers a suite of exchange technology solutions customized for banks (BFSI), payment service providers, stock/crypto exchanges, CBDC, IT security services, manufacturing, and more. Come, Let's explore the future of blockchain with MoonX and create value for you, your clients, and the world around us!